Andrej Hryc

Actor, Entrepreneur, Organisational Worker, Diplomat

Date of birth

30.11.1949

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

31.01.2021

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Andy Hryc

Filmography

Dukat Rock

2018

Cast

Role: majitel střelnice Tokár

Husband to Rent

2014

Cast

Role: Uhlár

Colette

2013

Cast

Role: Fritz

The Godfather's Story

2013

Cast

Role: vrah Toník Farkaš

Bastards 2

2011

Cast

Role: Horváth

Habermann’s Mill

2010

Cast

Role: Jan Hartl

T.M.A.

2009

Cast

Role: Bouchal

Bathory

2008

Cast

Role: rychtář

Escape to Buda

2002

Cast

Role: Dubec

The Landscape

2000

Dubbing

Role: hlas Siberta

Rivers of Babylon

1998

Cast

Role: Rácz

Passage

1996

Cast

Role: vedoucí kavárny

The Emperor's New Clothes

1994

Cast

Role: major

A Passionate Kiss

1994

Cast

Role: Mário

A Good Pal II. The Story from Brooklyn

1992

Cast

Role: starožitník a šíbr Bureš, Kadlecův zeť

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: velitel Franz Melchiar

Dynamite

1989

Cast

Role: hostinský, Honzův otec

A Good Pal

1988

Cast

Role: vedoucí garáží Bureš, Kadlecův zeť

A Radical Cut

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas Farkaše

Tomorrow’s Children

1980

Cast

Role: Edoš, Kamilin snoubenec

Awards

Nominace

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
Rivers of Babylon