Ivan Vyskočil

Actor, Playwright, Author, Pedagogue, Prose Writer, Columnist, Theorist, Psychologist, Theatre Ensemble Member

Date of birth

27.04.1929

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

V. Ivan (pseudonym)

Filmography

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Performers

archivní záběry

Pleasant Moments

2006

Cast

Role: důchodce

In Search of Ester

2005

Performers

spisovatel a divadelník

Smart Philip

2003

Cast

Role: dědek ve výtahu

The Golden Spinning Wheel

2000

Cast

Role: kouzelný dědeček

King Ubu

1996

Cast

Role: car Nikolaj

Accumulator 1

1994

Cast

Role: droktor Stach

A-E-I-O-U

1990

Cast

Role: otec

The Swedish Way

1989

Cast

Role: děda ve vlaku

A Good Pal

1988

Cast

Role: profesor Václav Syřiště, historik

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

SingerCast

Role: starý turista

The Humour-Salesman

1984

CastSinger

Role: komik Jura Kandrt

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Cast

Role: kolega Tonda

The Double

1972

Cast

Role: psycholog

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

CastSinger

Role: kominík

The Party and the Guests

1966

Cast

Role: hostitel

The House of Joy

1965

Cast

Role: agent pojišťovny

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Unie českých spisovatelů

2021
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Cena Thálie 2009

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
zvláštní cena kolegia pro udělování cen Thálie 2009 za mimořádný přínos českému divadelnímu umění

Vítěz

Event: Medaile Josefa Hlávky

2009
Praha / Czech Republic