Leopold Horešovský

Actor

Date of birth

04.10.1892

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.04.1958

Place of death

Český Těšín, Československo

Alternative names

Leopold František Horešovský

Filmography

The Strike

1947
Cast
Role: četník

The 13th Police Station

1946
Cast
Role: host v hostinci

Big Dam

1942
Cast
Role: účetní na stavbě

From the Czech Mills

1941
Cast
Role: vrátný v Dvorním pivovaru

Know Your Husband

1940
Cast
Role: tajemník bankéře Čejky

In Temptation

1938
Cast
Role: listonoš

Andula Won

1938
Cast
Role: listonoš

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: číšník

...and Life Goes On...

1935
Cast
Role: Ivův druh v zajateckém táboře

The Club of Three

1935
Cast
Role: krupiér rulety