Johanna Tesařová

Actress

Date of birth

13.09.1945

Place of birth

Klagenfurt, Rakousko

Alternative names

Johana Tesařová, Johanna Tesařová - Dvořáková, Johanna Dvořáková

Filmography

Little Harbour

2017
Cast
Role: babička Irena

Laputa

2015
Cast
Role: babička

Nowhere in Moravia

2014
Cast
Role: matka

US 2

2014
Cast
Role: sousedka

Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

2012
Cast
Role: Jana Rozsívalová

The Spring of Life

2000
Cast
Role: Klára

Discostory 2

1991
Cast
Role: velká žena na ulici

Man versus Ruin

1989
Cast
Role: hospodyně Růžena

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Injury

1987
Cast
Role: Miška Preslová

Story about the Fiery Tonička

1987
Cast
Role: Miška Preslová

The Lost Princess

1987
Cast
Role: principálová, Frantova matka

The Edisons

1987
Cast
Role: venkovská žena

The Catapulte

1983
Cast
Role: vdova Ludmila Radalská

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983
Cast
Role: družka Leliho