Ivo Palec

Actor

Date of birth

11.04.1933

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Československo

Date of death

16.12.2010

Place of death

Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhône, Francie

Alternative names

Ivan Palec

Filmography

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Cast
Role: asistent

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cast
Role: Havelka, Janin bývalý manžel

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964
Cast
Role: muž doprovázející nahého kluka

A Leap in the Dark

1964
Cast
Role: Kaláb

Drums

1964
Cast
Role: herec s bradkou

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: voják

Mother-in-Law

1963
Cast
Role: lékař Vláďa, syn Večeřové

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Dubbing
Role: hlas koordinátora Zdeňka Lorence

The Blizzard

1962
Cast
Role: řidič Tonda Košař

Prague at Zero Hour

1962
Cast
Role: student Honza Král

Life without a Guitar

1962
Cast
Role: manžel Věřiny spolužačky

People Are Everywhere

1960
Cast
Role: MUDr. Mirek Vodák

Skid

1960
Cast
Role: dělník Václav, Františkův bratr

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Singer, Cast
Role: herec František Lukavec

A Suburban Villa

1959
Cast
Role: manžel na bytovém úřadu

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: prodavač Franta Havelka

Safebreakers

1958
Cast
Role: elektrikář Karel, Fialův syn

An Easy Life

1957
Cast
Role: student Petr

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: Karel, Věřin přítel

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957
Cast
Role: klient-voják