Jarmila Bechyňová

Actress

Date of birth

27.11.1906

Place of birth

Prostějov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.07.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Šnejdárková (provdaná)

Filmography

The Golden Queening

1965
Cast
Role: Moulisová, Janova teta

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: hysterka

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965
Cast
Role: profesorka tělocviku

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: Ješkova matka

The Show Is On

1954
Cast
Role: matka akrobata Jendy

Deployment

1952
Cast
Role: matka Postavová

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: šenkýřka

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: žena v Portheimce

Matouš the Cobbler

1948
Cast
Role: Vančurová, dělnice v přádelně

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: Julie Drábková

Věra Lukášová

1939
Cast
Role: Háčinka, Věřina kamarádka

Virginity

1937
Cast
Role: prodavačka v automatu Tereza

Quarrymen

1936
Cast
Role: Markova žena

Bed of Roses

1934
Cast
Role: sekretářka firmy "Lila"

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933
Cast
Role: Růženka, Jindřina komorná