Karel Karas

Actor

Date of birth

28.05.1912

Place of birth

Lvov, Halič, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Karel Kratochvíl (rodné jméno), Karel Kratochvíl-Karas

Filmography

Emergency Call

1985
Cast
Role: cizinec

Don’t Look Round, a Horse Follows Us!

1979
Cast
Role: Jedličkovci

Taking Pleasure Until Broad Day

1978
Cast
Role: cizinec

Ulysses and the Stars

1976
Cast
Role: náměstek ministra

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: Angličan

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Cast
Role: Hitlerův osobní fotograf Hoffmann

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971
Cast
Role: Francouz

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: fanda

Searching

1965
Cast
Role: Glück

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965
Cast
Role: profesor Johann Mertens

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: člen Kráječovy bandy