Karel Roden st.

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

01.11.1891

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.08.1961

Place of death

Liberec, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Jan Hromada (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: sluha u Maxmiliána

Valentin the Kind

1942
Cast
Role: bankéř s panem Králíčkem

Big Dam

1942
Cast
Role: host na májové zábavě

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: Mourův komorník

What a Fine Daughter!

1940
Cast
Role: profesor Kadeřábek

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940
Cast
Role: ředitel hotelu

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Cast
Role: host u dr. Šerka

The Innocent Girl

1939
Cast
Role: host na večírku u Jasmíny

Man from the Unknown

1939
Cast
Role: člen správní rady

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939
Cast
Role: člen profesorského sboru

At St. Matthew's

1939
Cast
Role: milionář Herbert Jackson

Heart in Cellophane

1939
Cast
Role: lékař