Oldřich Dědek

Actor, Singer, Dancer

Date of birth

13.04.1920

Place of birth

Nový Jičín, Československo

Date of death

05.08.1973

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Oldřich Horský (pseudonym)

Filmography

Universum Brdecka

2017

Singer

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: fanda

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: policista

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: ceremoniář a obveselovatel Kokoška z Kokoří

The Limping Devil

1968

Cast

Role: hasič

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: muž v hospodě/cestující

Every Penny Counts

1961

Cast

Role: zvukař

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: koktavý doktor

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: přítel manželů Venturových

About the People on Toth Sides of the Counter I

1957

Cast

Role: okradený zákazník

Music from Mars

1954

Cast

Role: bubeník a hráč na pilu Karlíček Kalousek

The Proud Princess

1952

Cast

Role: ceremoniář

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Cast

Role: komediant

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: inspicient Filip

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: terezínský vězeň s loutnou

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947

Cast

Role: vedoucí obchodu Kubiš

The Antlers

1947

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák v šantánu