Miroslav Voštiar

Assistant Director, Producer

Date of birth

23.08.1947

Place of birth

Remata u Prievidzi, Československo

Alternative names

Miro Voštiar, Mirofilm, Mirofilm Praha

Filmography

The Emperor's New Clothes

1994

Production Company Distribution

Horror Story

1993

Co-producerProduction Company

Mirofilm
koprodukce

It's Better to Be Wealthy and Healthy Than Poor and Ill

1992

CopyrightProducerProduction Company

původní verze 1992
Mirofilm
původní verze 1992

The Sensation Hunter

1988

Second Unit Director

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Second Unit Director

Water Nymph

1977

Second Unit Director

The Victorious People

1977

Second Unit Director

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Second Unit Director

The Bartered Bride

1975

Assistant Director

Sokolovo

1974

Assistant Director

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Assistant Director

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

Assistant Director

Five Men and One Heart

1971

Assistant Director

Radúz and Mahulena

1970

Assistant Director