René Přibil

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

17.04.1946

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

30.05.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

René Přibyl (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Nowhere in Moravia

2014
Cast
Role: Hans

The Last Scream

2012
Cast
Role: detektiv Singler

The Blue Tiger

2012
Cast
Role: ředitel školy

Money Makes the Man

2006
Cast
Role: vyšetřovatel

Kolya

1996
Cast
Role: Pokorný

Crime Games

1989
Cast
Role: nadporučík VB Stanislav Vágner

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: pacient na psychiatrii

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986
Cast
Role: otec Čureja

A Radical Cut

1983
Cast
Role: Ramas

Father-in-Law

1979
Cast
Role: Vavřincův syn František

Where No One Is Allowed

1979
Cast
Role: tenisový trenér

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: motohlídka VB

A Bet on Thirteen

1977
Cast
Role: hlídač Jaroslav Malásek, Květin manžel

Town Unaware

1975
Cast
Role: Emil Kučera, milenec Zahradníkové

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974
Cast
Role: šerif ve filmu

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973
Cast
Role: mladík v dostavníku