Eva Kubešová

Actress

Date of birth

22.12.1925

Place of birth

Bedřichov u Jihlavy, Československo

Date of death

07.12.1999

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Křížová (rodné jméno), Eva Tomková (1. provdaná), Eva Marková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The House of Lost Souls

1967

Cast

Role: Marta Holá, primářova žena

The Stolen Airship

1966

Cast

Role: Dufkova žena, matka Tomáše

Lost Years

1965

Cast

Role: úřednice Růžena Kafková

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Cast

Role: herečka Helena Dvořáková

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: švadlena

The Crossroads

1959

Cast

Role: Mařenka, Maškova žena

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959

Cast

Role: seržantka VB Jindřiška Hůrková

Bitter Love

1958

Cast

Role: Hedvika, žena Václava Marunáče ml.

The Windy Mountain

1955

Cast

Role: účetní Ivana Bartáková

This Will All Be Over Tonight

1954

Cast

Role: Helena Bušková alias Irena Vágnerová

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: dělnice Marie Dorňáková

My Friend the Gipsy

1953

Cast

Role: Tonička, Trojanova milá

Tomorrow, People Will Be Dancing Everywhere

1952

Cast

Role: redaktorka Alena Kopecká

The Pioneer

1951

Commentary

Pipe of Peace

1949

Cast

Role: Collinsova milá