Jan Libora

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Director

Date of birth

17.01.1906

Date of death

24.09.1981

Alternative names

Emilian Kocholatý (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Virginity and Prison

1969

Dramaturg

The Detour

1968

Screen StoryScreenplay

Capricious Summer

1967

Dramaturg

How I Stole a Million

1967

Dramaturg

The Naked Shepherdess

1966

Dramaturg

Romance for the Bugle

1966

Dramaturg

Trailer Folk

1966

Dramaturg

Five Million Witnesses

1965

Dramaturg

An Unusual Spectacle

1944

ScreenplayScreen Story

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Screenplay

Tamed Element

1938

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplay

The Accordion

1937

Screen Story

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Soutěž Filmového studia na původní filmové drama

1936
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Accordion