Antonín Macek

Translator, Playwright, Poet, Journalist, Prose Writer

Date of birth

17.06.1872

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.05.1923

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonius Macek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Garden Store: Deserter

2017
Writer of Lyrics

Milda

2017
Writer of Lyrics

Garden Store: Family Friend

2017
Writer of Lyrics

Nudity for Sale

1993
Writer of Lyrics

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993
Writer of Lyrics

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Writer of Lyrics

The Key

1971
Writer of Lyrics

Closing Time

1960
Writer of Lyrics

Skid

1960
Writer of Lyrics

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955
Writer of Lyrics

Kidnapped

1952
Writer of Lyrics

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Writer of Lyrics

Steel Town

1949
Writer of Lyrics