Karel Kopřiva

Camera Operator

Date of birth

04.01.1891

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

04.04.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karol Kopřiva

Filmography

Welcome Home

1945
Camera
I. část

Feathered Shadows

1930
Camera

Mountains Cry S O S

1929
Camera

St. Wenceslas

1929
Camera

Lost Souls

1926
Camera

Modche and Rézi

1926
Camera

Tarnation!

1926
Camera

The Prague Boozer

1926
Camera

The Six Musketeers

1925
Camera

Gipsy Jůra

1922
Camera

Gipsies

1921
Camera

Get Married, Girls!

1921
Camera

The Heart of a Monk

1921
Camera

Duel with God

1921
Camera

The Crucified

1921
Camera

Fireflies

1920
Camera

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Děkovné dopisy ministra informací

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Mimořádné odměny Československého státního filmu

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia