Jana Smrčková

Actress

Date of birth

06.05.1940

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Hana Smrčková

Filmography

Escaping with Cézar

1990
Cast
Role: učitelka

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989
Cast
Role: etnografka v muzeu

Summer Job!

1988
Cast
Role: servírka

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986
Cast
Role: učitelka Jelínková

An Original

1983
Cast
Role: Škardova žena

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983
Cast
Role: hospodyně Stáza

The Grape Harvest

1982
Cast
Role: Procházkova žena

The Death of a Talented Shoemaker

1982
Cast
Role: Marie, Rambouskova žena

Divine Ema

1979
Singer, Cast
Role: společnice Destinnové

Guernica

1978
Cast
Role: Rogerova matka

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Cast
Role: Marie Němečková

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: Hanáková

Carps for Wehrmacht

1975
Cast
Role: maminka Popperová

Twelve with an Idea

1964
Cast
Role: dramaturgyně Věra