Václav Štercl

Actor, Comedian

Date of birth

1922

Place of birth

Blovice u Plzně, Československo

Date of death

1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bettl, Václav Bettl

Filmography

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984
Cast
Role: čert

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982
Cast
Role: hostinský

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981
Cast
Role: knihkupec

A Heaven for Everyone

1981
Cast
Role: herec Zrubecký

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980
Cast
Role: rovnač

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: muž s harmoniem

Where No One Is Allowed

1979
Cast
Role: funkcionář

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: výběrčí na fond

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978
Cast
Role: voják

The House in Poříčí Street

1976
Cast
Role: komorník Josef

The Theme: Love

1975
Cast
Role: zelinář

The Runner

1974
Cast
Role: mistr elektrikářů

Warm Congratulations!

1974
Cast
Role: hostinský

How to Drown Dr Mráček or The End of Water Sprites in Bohemia

1974
Cast
Role: zřízenec na patologii Mrázek

The Spree

1966
Cast
Role: železničář