Josef Loskot

Actor, Opera Singer

Date of birth

14.04.1889

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.01.1974

Place of death

Dolní Černošice, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Václav Loskot (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fond Dream

1944
Cast
Role: hospodský

Karel and I

1942
Cast
Role: vrátný v baru

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942
Cast
Role: radní

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: chasník v hostinci

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933
Cast
Role: hostinský

The Bartered Bride

1933
Cast
Role: vesničan

On the Sunny Side

1933
Cast
Role: nezaměstnaný

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932
Cast
Role: Lelíčkův věřitel

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932
Singer, Cast
Role: zelený král

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: Matěj Přibek

The Robber

1931
Cast
Role: kovář

The Third Company

1931
Cast
Role: legionář

When the Strings Wailed

1930
Cast
Role: host u Michovského

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: vladyka Skeř

The Going's Better with Two

1928
Cast
Role: karbaník