Libuše Zemková

Actress

Date of birth

15.07.1924

Place of birth

Luhačovice, Československo

Date of death

12.04.1960

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Libuše Sobotková (1. provdaná)

Filmography

A Legend about Love

1956

Cast

Role: Servinaz

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955

Cast

Role: kladenská žena

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

Fairground Entertainers

1953

Cast

Role: krasojezdkyně Margit, dcera majitelky cirkusu Medrano

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: žena na slavnosti

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: hlasatelka závodního rozhlasu

Thirst

1949

Cast

Role: Anička Kálalová

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: Jarmila

When You Return

1947

Cast

Role: švadlena Anežka

A Week in the Quiet House

1947

Cast

Role: Katuška, Josefinčina sestra

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: Henrietta Astfeldová

Supermen

1946

Cast

Role: Jarmila, Maškova žena

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: Lydie, dcera Berseckých