Mirko Čech

Actor, Conductor, Music Composer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

16.11.1916

Place of birth

Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1964

Place of death

Kraslice, Československo

Alternative names

Mirko Rösner (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: skladník

May Stars

1959

Cast

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: svatebčan

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: domažlický konšel

The Café in High Street

1953

Cast

Role: detektiv

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: osvětový nadporučík SNB

It Happened in May

1950

Cast

Role: Šimek, Brejchův přítel ze Spojených strojíren

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: Holeček

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: dělník, člen závodního výboru za národní socialisty

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: inspicient

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: herec

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947

Cast

Role: člen orchestru-kapelník, kytarista