Josef Najman

Actor

Date of birth

21.12.1890

Place of birth

Podlázky u Mladé Boleslavi, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Josef Štěpán Najman (rodné jméno), Josef Neumann (podle titulků), Josef Naiman

Filmography

Visitors from the Clouds

1955
Cast
Role: trafikant

Northern Harbour

1954
Cast
Role: Berkův soused

They Come from the Dark

1953
Cast
Role: starý vesničan

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Cast
Role: divák v hospodě

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: trumpetista

Dawn above Us

1952
Cast
Role: havíř

The Great Adventure

1952
Cast
Role: starý pán při sbírce peněz

Hašek's Tales from the Old Monarchy

1952
Cast
Role: strážník

The Murderer's Gorge

1951
Cast
Role: host v hospodě

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951
Cast
Role: starý zedník

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1950
Cast
Role: starý dělník Kalous

The Merry Duel

1950
Cast
Role: opravář Hájek

Steam Above a Pot

1950
Cast
Role: starý dělník

It Happened in May

1950
Cast
Role: dělník Novotný

The Hen and the Sexton

1950
Cast
Role: hospodský