Josef Volman

Actor

Date of birth

15.03.1886

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.05.1951

Place of death

Rumburk, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Wollman (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Prague Executioner

1927
Cast
Role: lupič

The Beautiful Spy

1927
Cast
Role: ministr financí

The Story of One Day

1926
Cast
Role: domovník

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926
Cast
Role: ponocný

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926
Cast
Role: komisař

The Sun Disciples / The Last Werewolf

1925
Cast
Role: starosta Křižan

Song of Life / The Last Song

1924
Cast
Role: komorník u Martenové

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: sluha

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923
Cast
Role: strážník

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922
Cast
Role: rybář

Grand Prix / Race for Life

1922
Cast
Role: Sylvanův šofér

The Green Car

1921
Cast
Role: člen bandy

The Cross at the Stream

1921
Cast
Role: karbaník

The Golden Woman

1920
Cast
Role: otec Vlasty