Jana Preissová

Actress

Date of birth

07.02.1948

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Drchalová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Order

1994
Cast
Role: matka představená

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987
Dubbing
Role: hlas Sluneční paní

The Ring

1984
Cast
Role: Martina

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983
Cast
Role: pradlena Lorencová, Tomášova matka

Julek

1979
Cast
Role: Marie, Julkova matka

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Cast
Role: Anna Holinová, Nerudova snoubenka

Pauline

1974
Cast
Role: maminka Helenka

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973
Cast
Role: Albína Janatová

Morgiana

1972
Dubbing
Role: hlas Evy

Wedding without a Ring

1971
Cast
Role: Alena Pavlincová

Straw Hat

1971
Cast
Role: služebná Virginie u Beauperthuisů

The Great Unknown

1970
Cast
Role: kamarádka Lenky a Lydie/klapka

Crime in the Night-Club

1968
Cast
Role: artistka Lilly

Capricious Summer

1967
Cast
Role: artistka Anna

A Cage for Two

1967
Cast
Role: kadeřnice

Awards

Vítěz

Event: ČESKÝ LEV 1994

1995
Praha / Czech Republic
The Order