Miroslav Čvorsjuk

Camera Operator

Date of birth

03.10.1951

Place of birth

Mokřina u Aše, Československo

Date of death

29.12.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Miroslav Č. Čvorsjuk, Č. Čvorsjuk

Filmography

Same to You, Boss!

2008
Camera

Best Wishes!

2006
Camera

Men’s Show

2004
Shooting Script, Camera

Rychlé starty

1998
Camera

A-E-I-O-U

1990
Cooperation

The Edisons

1987
Second Unit Photography

Big Money

1987
Camera Operator

Wolf Chalet / Wolf's Hole

1986
Second Unit Photography

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986
Second Unit Photography

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Camera Operator

The Shadow of a Fern

1984
Camera Operator

The Last Binge

1982
Second Unit Photography

Ad akta

1981
Camera

Hunting the Ducks

1981
Camera

Leave me alone!

1978
Cast
Role: host na křtinách