Jiří Karásek

Screenwriter, Radio Play Author

Date of birth

22.01.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.05.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Otto Jun (pseudonym)

Filmography

Daddy for Sunday

1971
Screen Story

The Holy Sinner

1970
Screenplay

I Command the Review

1969
Screen Story, Screenplay

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968
Screen Story, Screenplay

A Cage for Two

1967
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Naked Shepherdess

1966
Screen Story, Screenplay

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963
Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1958
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Visit

1956
Screen Story, Screenplay

News of the Day

1956
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Man in the Air

1955
Screenplay

No Wedding Yet

1954
Screen Story, Screenplay

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Prague Boozer

1941
Screenplay

Please, Sir!

1940
Based on , Screenplay

You Don't Know Albert

1940
Screen Story, Screenplay