Bohumil Klepl

Actor

Date of birth

31.03.1958

Place of birth

Moskva, Sovětský svaz

Alternative names

Bob Klepl

Filmography

Two Brides and One Wedding

2018
Cast
Role: Míra Paleček, otec Marušky a Karolíny

Husband for Hour

2016
Cast
Role: lékař

Bad Joke 4

2013
Cast
Role: tajemník Bohouš

Waking Up Yesterday

2012
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

WesternStory

2011
Cast
Role: Krocan

Perfect Days

2011
Cast
Role: Viktor

The Doctor from Hippopotamus Lake

2010
Cast
Role: Venda Maňas

Veni, Vidi, Vici

2009
Cast
Role: Karel

Two Some

2009
Cast
Role: Veroničin otec

Life at Stake

2008
Cast
Role: Palcát

Same to You, Boss!

2008
Cast
Role: produkční

Holiday Makers

2006
Cast
Role: Jolanin otec

The Snowboarders

2004
Cast
Role: otec Jáchyma

Smart Philip

2003
Cast
Role: recepční v hotelu Central

Pupendo

2003
Cast
Role: Motyčka

An Ark for Voyta

2002
Cast
Role: otec Bohouš

Escape to Buda

2002
Cast
Role: Dášin otec

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001
Cast
Role: školník

Victims and Murderers

2000
Cast
Role: Ludvík

Volodya

1999
Cast
Role: architekt

Elisa Loves It Wild

1999
Cast
Role: vyhazovač Hynek Kužílek

All My Loved Ones

1999
Cast
Role: Dr. Kuhn

The Quenn of the Lake

1998
Cast
Role: vodník

Now Is the Time

1995
Cast
Role: Milan

The Garden of Eden

1994
Dubbing

The Garden of Eden

1994
Dubbing

Sweet Decay

1990
Cast
Role: vyšetřovatel

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: muž na galerii