Lenka Vlasáková

Actress

Date of birth

27.04.1972

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Lenka Tobiášová (provdaná)

Filmography

Only for Tereza

2021

Cast

Role: Hana Svobodová, Terezina matka

The Art of Passion

2021

Cast

Role: účastnice kurzu Helena Dudová

Sweethearts

2020

Cast

Role: lékařka záchranné služby Miluška Štěpánková

Unfaithfully Yours

2018

Cast

Role: Miluška Valoušková

Mt. Human

2018

Cast

Role: primářka dětského oddělení, matka

Winter Flies

2018

Cast

Role: policistka strážmistr Freiwaldová

Desperate Ladies Act Desperately

2018

Cast

Role: doktorka Bendlová, Michalova matka

Moments

2018

Cast

Role: psycholožka

What Men Long For

2018

Cast

Role: Hedvika, Čestmírova manželka

How to Shake Off a Bride

2016

Cast

Role: Eva

The Devil's Mistress

2016

Cast

Role: Magda, Goebbelsova žena

We Are Never Alone

2015

Cast

Role: matka

Husband to Rent

2014

Cast

Role: Marta

Wings of Christmas

2013

Cast

Role: Míla, Ráďova manželka

Oldies but Goldies

2012

Cast

Role: Marta

Women in Temptation

2010

Cast

Role: Helena

The Rain Fairy

2010

Cast

Role: Dešťová víla/žebračka

The Family

2010

Cast

Role: Jana, Pavlova žena

Kawasaki's Rose

2009

Cast

Role: Lucie

A Tear Is Needed

2009

Dubbing

Role: maminka/kočka doni Josefiny

I Am All Good

2008

Cast

Role: Andula

On Parents and Children

2008

Cast

Role: doktorka Nachtigal

Dolls

2007

Cast

Role: Hanka

Little Girl Blue

2007

Cast

Role: Lenka

Escape to Buda

2002

Cast

Role: Jana

Pardon Not Granted

2002

Cast

Role: Magda Blajerová

Parallel Worlds

2001

Cast

Role: Tereza

Lea

1996

Cast

Role: Lea

The Hammock

1990

Cast

Role: Lucie Břízová

Awards

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Women in Temptation

Vítěz

Festival: 32. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu

2010
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Women in Temptation

Vítěz

Festival: 30. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu 2008

2008
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
cena za nejlepší ženský herecký výkon
I Am All Good

Vítěz

Event: 5. výroční ceny Český lev 1997

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
Lea

Nominace

Festival: Evropský filmový festival Hvězdy zítřka, Ženeva 1996

1996
Ženeva / Switzerland
Lea