Eva Prchlíková

Actress, Pedagogue, Opera Singer

Date of birth

21.12.1919

Place of birth

Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Československo

Date of death

15.03.2004

Place of death

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Alternative names

Eva Baca (provdaná), Eva Likova (pseudonym), Eva Prchlíková-Likova

Filmography

Fond Dream

1944

Singer

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: písařka v projekční kanceláři Kavanová

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Lepařova sestra Eva

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: Sojkova přítelkyně v baru

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: švadlenka Rozárka

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: modistka

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: dělnice v tiskárně

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: Věra zvaná Šmudlík

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: Gisela, dcera Kalousových

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: studentka Klára

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: septimánka

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: členka klubu

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Cast

Role: žačka E.

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: host v baru

Irča's Romance

1936

Cast

Role: chovanka penzionátu

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Cast

Role: sextánka