Božena Němcová

Author

Date of birth

04.02.1820

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

21.01.1862

Place of death

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Alternative names

Barbara Nowotny (rodné jméno), Barbara Pankel (přijaté jméno), Barbora Němcová (provdaná), Barbora Novotná, Barbora Panklová

Filmography

Kovlad

2017

Based on

The Seven Ravens

2015

Based on

Devil's Bride

2011

Based on

Wingless

2009

Based on

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Based on

The Winter Fairy

1999

Based on

How to Earn a Princess

1994

Based on

The Brave Blacksmith

1983

Based on

Granny

1971

Based on

Prince Bayaya

1971

Based on

The Devil and Kate

1955

Based on

The Proud Princess

1952

Based on

Bayaya

1950

Based on

Wild Barbara

1948

Based on

Grandmother

1940

Based on

A Little Shoe

1937

Based on

Viktorka

1935

Based on

Mountain Village

1928

Based on

Grandmother

1921

Based on

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic