Barbora Poláková

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

03.10.1983

Place of birth

Kolín, Československo

Alternative names

Bára Poláková

Filmography

Martin and the Magical Forest

2021

Writer of LyricsSingerSongwriter

Bet on Friendship

2021

Cast

Role: asistentka režie

Sweethearts

2020

Cast

Role: realitní makléřka Karolína, Martinova žena a Renatina sestra

TvMiniUni: The Question Thief

2019

Cast

Role: Pavlíkova maminka

The Quartette

2017

Cast

Role: Simona

Barbora Poláková: Krosna

2017

Screen StoryWriter of LyricsSingerCast

Role: zpěvačka

Ewa Farna 10: Unknown Known

2017

Writer of LyricsSongwriter

The Good Plumber

2016

Writer of LyricsSingerMusic Composed bySongwriterMusic Performed byCast

Role: Pepova manželka Maruška

zpěv

Life Is Life

2015

Cast

Role: Simona Sýkorová

The Little Man

2015

Dubbing

Role: Majolenka

The Last of Aporver

2014

Cast

Role: Aporveřanka

Love Is Love

2012

Cast

Role: Milena

Micimutr

2011

Cast

Role: komorná Běta

Frankie Is a Womanizer

2008

Cast

Role: žákyně v autoškole Lucinka

Beauty in Trouble

2006

Cast

Role: policistka