Jiřina Švorcová

Actress, Reciter, Chairwoman, Politician, Organisational Worker, Pedagogue

Date of birth

25 May 1928

Place of birth

Kociánovice u Hradce Králové, Československo

Date of death

8 August 2011

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiřina Rohanová (1. provdaná), Jiřina Šoltová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: herečka

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: Cyrilova žena

Freedom Soldiers

1976

Narrated by

četba popisků a titulků

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: Karla, Milenina kolegyně a kamarádka

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: předsedkyně ZO KSČ Ing. Lída Jostová

The Inventory

1963

Cast

Role: prodavačka Zdena

An Ardent Heart

1962

Cast

Role: spisovatelka Božena Němcová

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: podporučík VB Tereza Machátová

Hermína Týrlová

1961

Narrated by

Fetters

1961

Cast

Role: zemědělská instruktorka Magda Muzikářová

Report from the Gallows

1961

Cast

Role: Jelínkova žena

Skid

1960

Cast

Role: lékařka Marie, Františkova žena

Tragic Monday

1960

Cast

Role: Saša Turnovská, Radkova matka

Wandering /No Entrance/

1959

Cast

Role: Jiřina, Štěpánkova žena

Smugglers of Death

1959

Cast

Role: prodavačka Marie Rysová

They Come from the Dark

1953

Cast

Role: dělnice Tonička, dcera Martincové

Dawn above Us

1952

SingerCast

Role: údernice Marie, Kubrychtova vnučka

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Cast

Role: traktoristka Vlasta Tomešová

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: Helenka, Machovcova dcera

People and Sausages

1948

Cast

Role: návštěvnice automatu

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1984
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Čestné diplomy Za záslužnou práci pro rozvoj československé socialistické kinematografie

1980
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Řád Vítězného února

1978
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Zasloužilý umělec

1973
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Múzy pražských diváků 1971

1971
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Čestný odznak Za obranu hranic

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Festival: 4. festival českých a slovenských filmů Košice

1962
Košice / Czechoslovakia