Slávka Španková

Actress

Date of birth

07.07.1944

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslava Španková (rodné jméno), Miroslava Hozová (provdaná), Slávka Hozová, Slávka Španková-Hozová

Filmography

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Marie

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: Ječmenova žena

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Markéta Bozděchová

How the World Loses Poets

1982

SingerCast

Role: Ječmenova manželka

Man overboard!

1980

Cast

Role: Kubíčková, Davidova matka

The Golden Eels

1979

Cast

Role: maminka

Leave me alone!

1978

Cast

Role: Markova matka

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Cast

Role: Bětka, Jakubova žena

One Silver Piece

1976

SingerCast

Role: Růžena

The Ugly Village

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas Máriky

Warm Congratulations!

1974

Cast

Role: Marta, Veroničina spolubydlící

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

SingerCast

Role: vězeňkyně Jiřina

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas Valerie

The Death of Mr Baltazar

1965

Cast

Role: milenka

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: Bucla

On the Tightrope

1963

Cast

Role: Hanka, Kájova kamarádka