Jaroslav Wagner

Actor

Date of birth

17.06.1931

Place of birth

Doksy, Československo

Date of death

09.11.2003

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jaroslav Klenka (rodné jméno), Jaroslav Wagner-Klenka

Filmography

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989
Cast
Role: Víťův tchán

The Magician’s Return

1984
Cast
Role: velitel pohraniční stráže

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983
Cast
Role: leydenský profesor

Concert at the End of Summer

1979
Cast
Role: lokaj-číšník

Friday Is No Holiday

1979
Cast
Role: vrchní

The Quiet American in Prague

1977
Cast
Role: strážný

Good Morning, Town!

1976
Cast
Role: vrátný garáží

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: adjutant generálporučíka SS Carla von Pücklera

Town Unaware

1975
Cast
Role: MUDr. Klem

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969
Cast
Role: blázen Josef

Silvery Wind

1954
Cast
Role: Majer, Janův přítel

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: voják Josef

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: student Akademie