Sláva Eman Nováček

Conductor, Music Composer, Bandmaster

Date of birth

02.01.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.03.1979

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Sláva Emanuel Nováček, Blahoslav Emanuel Nováček (rodné jméno), Sláva E. Nováček

Filmography

LOVEhunt

2019

Songwriter

From Subway with Love

2005

Songwriter

Touches

1988

Songwriter

Black Stocking

1986

Songwriter

Fists in the Dark

1986

Songwriter

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Songwriter

The Singing Film

1972

Songwriter

Dogs and People

1971

Songwriter

This Year in September

1963

Songwriter

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Music Composed by

Happy Journey

1943

Music Conducted by

Captured Melodies

1942

Music Composed by

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

SongwriterMusic Conducted byMusic Composed by

Life Is Beautiful

1940

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Kristian

1939

Music Composed byMusic Conducted bySongwriter

Girl In Blue

1939

Music Composed bySongwriter

Captive Voice

1939

Songwriter