Čestmír Kopecký

Producer

Date of birth

11.11.1952

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Čestmír KOPECKÝ – PRVNÍ VEŘEJNOPRÁVNÍ (název živnosti)

Filmography

Kiruna – A Brand New World

2019

Pedagogical management

Way of Sylvie /FAMU in Cinema 01/

2019

Pedagogical management

The Hastrman

2018

Producer

První veřejnoprávní

We Are Never Alone

2015

Co-producer

kreativní producent FC ČT

Karel Reisz, This Filming Life

2012

DramaturgCo-producer

První veřejnoprávní

From Cherries to Cherries /From Cherries to Cherries/Everything Is Shit/

2011

Producer

The Granny

2009

Producer

Marbles

2008

DramaturgProducer

The Karamazovs

2008

Production Company Producer

It's Gonna Get Worse

2007

ProducerCopyright

The City of the Sun

2005

CopyrightProduction Company Producer

Hrubeš and Mareš Are Best Friends – Come Rain, Come Shine

2005

CopyrightProduction Company Producer

Bored in Brno

2003

DramaturgCopyrightProducerProduction Company

Year of the Devil

2002

Production Company Cast

Role: pacient léčebny

The Landscape

2000

Cooperation

All My Loved Ones

1999

Co-producer

Martin Repka, the Magnificent Fifth / Thieves /The Magnificent Six/

1999

Production

Canary

1999

Producer

In the Rye

1998

Co-producer

Czech soda

1998

ProductionDramaturg

The Buttoners

1997

ProducerDramaturg

Visualization

1997

Producer

ČT

Mnyaga – Happy End

1996

ProducerDramaturg

The Stone Bridge

1996

Production

Razor Blades

1993

Producer

Horror Story

1993

Co-producer

ČT

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit Beroun 2013, Cena Vladislava Vančury a Čestná uznání FITES – Českého filmového a televizního svazu, Nadace Český literární fond a města Beroun za původní díla domácí filmové a televizní tvorby

2014
Beroun / Czech Republic

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Garbage, the City and Death

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Garbage, the City and Death

Vítěz

Event: Ceny TRILOBIT Beroun 2009, Cena Vladislava Vančury a Čestná uznání FITES – Českého filmového a televizního svazu, Nadace Český literární fond a města Beroun za původní díla domácí filmové a televizní tvorby

2010
Beroun / Czech Republic
25 from the Sixties, or the Czechoslovak New Wave

Vítěz

Event: 16. výroční ceny Český lev 2008

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
The Karamazovs

Vítěz

Event: Ceny TRILOBIT Beroun 2007, Cena Vladislava Vančury a Čestná uznání FITES – Českého filmového a televizního svazu, Nadace Český literární fond a města Beroun za původní díla domácí filmové a televizní tvorby

2008
Beroun / Czech Republic

Nominace

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
In the Rye

Nominace

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
In the Rye

Vítěz

Event: 5. výroční ceny Český lev 1997

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
The Buttoners

Vítěz

Event: 5. výroční ceny Český lev 1997

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
The Buttoners

Vítěz

Festival: 5. FEBIOFEST 1998

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
The Buttoners

Nominace

Event: 5. výroční ceny Český lev 1997

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
The Path through a Desolate Forest

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1993

1993
Praha / Czech Republic