Jiří Melcher

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

18.05.1975

Place of birth

Valašské Meziříčí, Československo

Alternative names

Jirka Melcher

Filmography

Kryštof

2021

Sound Designer

záznam postsynchronů

Charlatan

2020

Sound Designer

druhý štáb

Jiří Trnka – A Long Lost Friend

2019

Sound Designer

záznam komentáře

The Hastrman

2018

Sound Designer

zvuk a střih zvuku

The Magic Quill

2018

Sound Designer

střih a mix zvuku

Milada

2017

Sound Designer

střih ruchů

Year without Magor

2013

Sound Designer

mix

My Naked Diary

2012

Sound Designer

The Last Scream

2012

Sound Designer

A Catapult of Fate

2011

Sound Designer

Race to the Bottom

2011

Sound Designer

In the Duvet

2011

Sound Designer

Heaven Hell

2010

Sound Designer

Ivette and the Mountain

2008

Sound Designer

Same to You, Boss!

2008

Sound Designer

The Can

2007

Sound Designer

Roming

2007

Sound Designer

Marcela

2007

Sound Designer

Rail Yard Blues

2006

Sound Designer

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006

Cooperation

Close to Heaven

2005

Sound Designer

Champions

2004

Sound Designer

Choking Hazard

2004

Sound Designer

Bored in Brno

2003

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Love from Above

2002

Sound Designer

Way Out

2002

Sound Designer

mix

Battle for Life

2000

Sound Designer

The Open Country of a Lonely Man

1998

Sound DesignerCast

Role: Ringo Starr, člen skupiny Mdlí hoši