Milena Honzíková

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Author

Date of birth

28.11.1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

22.08.2001

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Milena Bláhová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Cabaret on Commission

1982
Script Editor

The Christening Party

1981
Script Editor

Blockbuster

1980
Script Editor

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Script Editor

Old Man Joe

1976
Script Editor

Dear Aunts and Me

1974
Script Editor

People from the Subway

1974
Script Editor

Attempted Murder

1973
Script Editor

Night at Karlštejn

1973
Script Editor

Dogs and People

1971
Script Editor

Men about Town

1969
Script Editor

Looking Back

1968
Screen Story

It Rained Happiness

1963
Script Editor

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Umělecká soutěž k 50. výročí vzniku Československa a 70. výročí československé kinematografie o nejlepší scénář

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Looking Back