Luboš Ogoun

Choreographer, Dancer, Athlete, Coach

Date of birth

18.02.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

14.02.2009

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumil Ogoun (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Night’s Dream

1985
Choreographer

Oldřich and Božena

1984
Choreographer, Cast
Role: tanečník

Romance for a Crown

1975
Choreographer

The Bartered Bride

1975
Choreographer

Thirty Maidens and Pythagoras

1973
Choreographer, Cast
Role: profesor tělocviku

The Limping Devil

1968
Choreographer

Capricious Summer

1967
Choreographer

The Figure Skater and Fidelity

1965
Choreographer

A Jester's Tale

1964
Choreographer

Another Way of Life / Something Different

1963
Consultant, Cast
Role: baletní mistr, Evin trenér

Skid

1960
Choreographer

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Choreographer

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: artista