Richard Müller

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

03.05.1981

Alternative names

Studio Richsound, Studio Richsound – Richard Müller

Filmography

Marriage Stories: New Generation

2019
Sound Designer
design, střih a mix zvuku

Occupation 1968

2018
Sound Designer
mix

Vratislav Effenberger or Black Shark Hunting

2018
Sound Designer
zvuk, střih a mix zvuku

The Last Mission of General Ermakov

2018
Sound Designer
design zvuku

A Marriage Story

2017
Sound Designer
zvukový design, mix zvuku

The White World According to Daliborek

2017
Sound Designer
design zvuku a mix

Červená

2017
Sound Designer

Mom from Jail

2017
Sound Designer, Postproduction
zvuk

8 Heads Of Madness

2017
Sound Designer
zvukové atmosféry

Lída Baarová - Doomed Beauty

2016
Sound Designer
design, střih

In Your Dreams!

2016
Sound Designer
mix, střih zvuku, design

Stuck with a Perfect Woman

2016
Sound Designer

RINO – A Story of the Spy

2016
Sound Designer, Postproduction
zvuková postprodukce

Trabant – From Australia to Bangkok

2016
Postproduction
zvuk

The Oddsockeaters

2016
Sound Designer

Mallory

2015
Sound Designer
design

Wilson City

2015
Sound Designer
záznam zvuku

The Icing

2014
Sound Designer

Always Together

2014
Sound Designer, Postproduction
zvuk

All My Children

2013
Sound Designer

Delight

2013
Sound Designer, Co-producer
zvuk, střih zvuku, design zvuku a zvukový mix

Children of Flamenco

2013
Sound Designer

Life With Jester

2013
Sound Designer
mix

Lucky Four Serving the King / Čtyřlístek in Royal Service

2013
Special Effects
editace zvukových SFX

Vojta Lavička: Up and Down

2013
Sound Designer
zvuk a mix zvuku

President Wanted

2013
Sound Designer
střih zvuku

Two Nil

2012
Sound Designer

Theatre Svoboda

2011
Sound Designer

Eye Over Prague

2010
Sound Designer

Cinematherapy

2010
Sound Designer

Heaven Hell

2010
Sound Designer

Czech Peace

2010
Cooperation

Dreamers

2009
Sound Designer

Lost Holiday

2007
Sound Designer

Remembering

2007
Sound Designer

Awards

Nominace

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Delight