Diviš Marek

Camera Operator

Date of birth

21.04.1964

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marek Diviš (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Prize for Happiness

2019

Director of Photography

The Hastrman

2018

Director of Photography

Let Misik Sing!

2017

Director of Photography

Ice Mother

2017

Director of Photography

A Colourful Tail of a Flying Comet

2015

Director of Photography

Hostage

2014

Director of Photography

Four Suns

2012

Director of Photography

Market Chalet

2010

Director of PhotographyProduction DesignerArt Director

výtvarník scény

You Can Not Escape Your Shadows

2009

Director of Photography

An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes

2009

Director of Photography

Marbles

2008

Director of Photography

A Country Teacher

2008

Director of Photography

It's Gonna Get Worse

2007

Director of Photography

Something Like Happiness

2005

Director of Photography

Small Town

2003

Director of Photography

Bored in Brno

2003

Director of Photography

Sentiment

2003

Director of Photography

ateliér

The Wild Bees

2001

Director of Photography

Dead Beetle

1998

Director of Photography

White Acacias

1996

Director of Photography

Silent Room

1992

Director of Photography

Awards

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Four Suns

Nominace

Event: 3. ceny české filmové kritiky

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Four Suns

Vítěz

Event: Výroční cena Nadace Český literární fond za rok 2001

2002
Praha / Czech Republic
The Wild Bees