Miluše Šplechtová

Actress

Date of birth

13.11.1957

Place of birth

Most, Československo

Alternative names

Miluše Hrušínská (2. provdaná), Miluše Stojanovová (1. provdaná), Miluše Šplechtová (rodné jméno), Miluše Šplechtová-Hrušínská

Filmography

Old Lady

2008

Cast

The Taste of Death

1995

Cast

Role: Marie Kainarová

The Trial of Memory

1992

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Crime Games

1989

Cast

Role: prostitutka Helena, sestra Daniely

Ghosts of the Dormer

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marie

Lion the Friend

1985

Cast

Role: Káťa, Igorova žena

Experiment Eva

1985

Cast

Role: Sofie z divadelního představení Hoře z rozumu

An Exceptional Situation

1985

Cast

Role: Michaela, Landova dcera

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: modelka Ivanka

That Instant, That While

1981

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Vlasta

Anything but Hot

1981

Cast

Role: sekretářka Zdenička

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980

Cast

Role: Jana, Karolova milenka

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: studentka pedagogické fakulty Vlasta

Story from a Housing Estate

1979

Cast

Role: Marta, Sonina bývalá spolužačka

The Town of My Hopes

1978

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Klára, Ondrova přítelkyně

No Terminal – Don’t Get Off!

1978

Cast

Role: pionýrská vedoucí Olina

The Social Lions

1978

Cast

Role: dívka podobná Viržinii

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Cast

Role: Klára, Koubkova dcera

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Cast

Role: karnevalová maska