Josef Dvořák

Actor

Date of birth

25.04.1942

Place of birth

Horní Cerekev, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Voloďa Dvořák (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Performers

archivní záběry

The Black Barons

1992

Cast

Role: nadporučík Pavel Mazurek, velitel roty

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Cast

Role: filmový herec mistr Dvořák

Lucy Again

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas oranžového formeláka Ferdy

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas oranžového formeláka Ferdy

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas Mikeše, prasete a psa

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Cast

Role: Píšek

The Social Lions

1978

Cast

Role: zedník Fery Kaplan

Alarm in the Clouds

1978

Cast

Role: Kalous, zřízenec Safari

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Cast

Role: listonoš Pepa Homola

The Hic Team

1976

Cast

Role: horník Jan Kubík

The Bartered Bride

1975

Cast

Role: vesnický muzikant/hudebník v cirkuse

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: automechanik Béda Hudeček

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: zloděj Celestýn Aulický

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: otec Kovář

The Bride

1970

Cast

Role: sběratel panenek Jiří

So Bye-bye

1970

Cast

Role: odmítnutý nápadník

Honour and Glory

1968

Cast

Role: čeledín

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 34. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu

2012
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic