Karel Beníško

Actor, Playwright, News Reader

Date of birth

14.12.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.06.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Josef Mária Beníško (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Miss Golem

1972

Cast

Role: Bosch, člen správní rady

The Stolen Battle

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas pruského vojenského kaplana

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: Bíca

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969

Cast

Role: biskup Jan z Dražic

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: šafář Voborský

Ordinary Event

1943

Commentary

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: pomocník střelmistra

Rhytm

1941

Commentary

slovenská verze

Auntie

1941

Cast

Role: právní zástupce JUDr. Hrůza

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: flamendr

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: četník

The Magic Eye

1939

Commentary

Captive Voice

1939

Commentary

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: host v baru Pohádka

Tamed Element

1938

Commentary

God's Mills

1938

Cast

Role: Matěj, Záhořův syn

Army Undefeated

1938

Cast

Role: letecký instruktor

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: konstruktér Viktor Kovařík

Give us the Wings

1936

Dubbing

Role: hlas instruktora

Quarrymen

1936

Cast

Role: Josef Marek

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: člen Národní rady