Jiří Širc

Camera Assistant, Still Photographer

Date of birth

19.11.1931

Place of birth

Mělník, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Kristián Širc (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Red Shed

1968

Camera Operator

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Camera Operator

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Camera Operator

Death at the Needle

1965

Camera Operator

Football

1965

Camera Operator

The Defendant

1964

Camera Operator

The Assassination

1964

Camera Operator

Three Men in a Cottage

1963

Camera OperatorCooperation

fotograf

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963

Camera Operator

The Time of Rowanberries

1963

Camera Operator

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cooperation

fotograf

Trials and Tribulations

1961

Cooperation

fotograf

The Fifth Division

1960

Cooperation

fotograf

Death in the Saddle

1958

Cooperation

fotograf

House at the Terminus

1957

Cooperation

fotograf

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 2. soutěž o nejlepší filmovou fotografii roku 1959

1959
Praha / Czechoslovakia