Marie Přikrylová

Actress, Translator

Date of birth

21.04.1894

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.05.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Korecová (rodné jméno), Marie Hetzlová (1. provdaná), Marie Přikrylová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Five Uncles

1942

Cast

Role: svatební host

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: dáma ve společnosti

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: sestra v ordinaci MUDr.Stejskala

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: matka MUDr. Lepaře, sestra Mater Reginy

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: pasažérka ve vlaku

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: zákaznice v módním salónu

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: matka studenta Řeháka

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: sousedka

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: Novotného manželka

Widow from the Sky

1937

Cast

Role: teta

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: vesničanka

Woman below the Cross

1937

Cast

Role: Lažanská, host u JUDr. Hodaně

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: majitelka módního závodu

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: členka Společenského klubu