Ela Poznerová

Actress, Stage Manager

Date of birth

28.05.1906

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.02.1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eliška Poznerová (rodné jméno), Eliška Horáková (provdaná), Ella Poznerová, Ela Horáková, Eliška Posnerová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985
Cast
Role: důchodkyně

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977
Cast
Role: dáma

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976
Cast
Role: zákaznice

Tarzan's Death

1962
Cast
Role: dáma, členka komise

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962
Cast
Role: hubatá žena

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: sousedka

Moon over the River

1953
Cast
Role: švadlena Julinka Stárková

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: Léblova manželka

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941
Cast
Role: zákaznice

A Philosophical Story

1937
Cast
Role: Lotty, dcera Roubínkových

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936
Cast
Role: herečka ve filmu Cesta do ráje

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: Pavlína, dcera Šustrové, později Žemlova žena

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Cast
Role: Margot de la Monty, vlastním jménem Marie Nováková

Good Helpers

1931
Cast

The Laughing Woman

1931
Cast
Role: Markéta Dellová

Poor Girl

1929
Cast
Role: Věra, Jánského žena, dcera Rivolových

Werther / The Torment of Young Love

1926
Cast
Role: Žofie, sestra Lotty