Vlasta Mecnarowská

Actress

Date of birth

27.01.1930

Place of birth

Olomouc, Československo

Alternative names

Vlasta Bednářová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Requiem for a Maiden

1991
Cast
Role: vedoucí dětského domova Burešová

C. F. C. Spirit

1990
Cast
Role: kuchařka

The King of Colonnades

1990
Cast
Role: kuchařka

Helter-Skelter

1989
Cast
Role: příjemná paní

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: Máňa Dumská

Treasure at the Castle

1989
Cast
Role: tetička

Go Get Him!

1988
Cast
Role: Novotná

Why?

1987
Cast
Role: Karlova manželka

Landscape with Furniture

1986
Cast
Role: teta Evy

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Cast
Role: korepetitorka

A Third Piton for the Cat

1983
Cast
Role: babička

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Cast
Role: hospodyně

Boys Will Be Boys

1981
Cast
Role: teta

A New Boy Started Today

1981
Cast
Role: kantýnská Máša

The Lake

1965
Cast