Fanča Foltová

Actress

Date of birth

04.03.1918

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.03.1996

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Františka Foltová (rodné jméno), Františka Musilová (1. provdaná), Františka Novotná (2. provdaná), Fanča Novotná

Filmography

Lawyer of the Poor

1941
Cast
Role: Helena, spolužačka Anny Marie

That Was a Czech Musician

1940
Cast
Role: Márinka, dcera Kalašových

The Golden Man

1939
Cast
Role: sestra Boženka

A Little Schoolgirl

1939
Cast
Role: členka Žabího bratrstva v penzionátu

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939
Cast
Role: švadlenka

Girl or Boy?

1938
Cast
Role: Emča Kučerová, Ríšova snoubenka

Miss Mother

1938
Cast
Role: manekýnka Růža

The False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: sestra v sanatoriu

Widow from the Sky

1937
Cast
Role: příbuzná továrníka Severýna

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Cast
Role: Leštinova snoubenka

Woman below the Cross

1937
Cast
Role: známá JUDr.Hodaně

Heart at Dusk

1936
Cast
Role: Helena, dcera Vachové

Three Men in the Snow

1936
Cast
Role: host v hotelu Imperial

Minx

1936
Cast
Role: chovanka penzionátu Mírovská

The First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: spolužačka Věry

Golden Catherine

1934
Cast
Role: lyžařka v horské chatě