Jarmila Šmídová

Actress

Date of birth

02.12.1903

Place of birth

Louny, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

červen 1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Marie Šmídová (rodné jméno), Jarmila Léblová (1. provdaná), Jarmila Kluičová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Cast

Role: úřednice na poště

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: šatnářka

Daddy for Sunday

1971

Cast

Role: sousedka

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: sousedka v lóži

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965

Cast

Role: biletářka

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: manželka továrníka Lámala

Now Us Again

1939

Cast

Role: Růžena, továrníkova druhá manželka

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: matka malé holčičky

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: členka ženského sdružení

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: studentka

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: Marie Křídlová, Vendelínova žena

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: stenotypistka Jarmila Boušková

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Cast

Role: třídní profesorka sexty Bruncvíkov

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: sestra JUDr.Navrátila

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933

Cast

Role: úřednice Máňa

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: pokladní

The Operators

1921

Cast