Františka Horáková

Actress

Date of birth

20.06.1913

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.01.1987

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Františka Anna Lopatová (rodné jméno), Františka Horáková (1. provdaná), Františka Sejková (2. provdaná), Fanča Lopatová (pseudonym), Inka Horáková (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: Marie, Vackova žena

1929

1974

Cast

Role: poslankyně

Gambler

1972

Cast

Role: Němka v kavárně

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: šatnářka ve foyeru

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: prodavačka v konzumu

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: žena v přádelně

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: děvče z ulice

Chalk and Cheese

1941

Cast

Role: služka Běta

Jan Cimbura

1941

Cast

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: prodavačka u firmy „Asana“

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: švadlena

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: Bětka